X

In collaboration with the Great British Grooming Company, we are giving away some of their amazing products to one of our lucky subscribers. This includes the Great British Grooming Comapny's very own Beard Balm, Beard Thickening Serum, Beard Wash and Beard Oil.

To win these fantastic grooming products, use the form below to subscribe and the winner shall be notified as soon as the competition draws to a close.

Terms & Conditions apply.

Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy of Loud New Media Ltd

Organisation Name: Loud New Media
Address: The Ropewalks, Newton Street, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK11 8QJ

Our privacy policy covers Loud New Media Ltd and its Web site(s):
Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of an organisation like Loud New Media Ltd. We are a web services provider based in the United Kingdom. Our websites are operated by Loud New Media Ltd. We are registered under the data protection act (ICO Registration number ZA045024)

Loud New Media recognises that your privacy and the protection of your personal information is important to you. Loud New Media takes your privacy seriously, taking every reasonable precaution to safeguard the personal information that you provide. Loud New Media complies fully with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003. If you wish to find out more please visit https://ico.org.uk/. This statement discloses how Loud New Media Ltd helps to protect your personal information while using the its website(s).

driverwants.co.uk, everyonewants.co.uk, homeownerwants.co.uk, manwants.co.uk, parentwants.co.uk, petownerwants.co.uk, shopperwants.co.uk, spenderwants.co.uk, travellerwants.co.uk, jobseekwants.co.uk, jobseekwants.co.uk, womanwants.co.uk, sweetspersonalised.co.uk, jobseekerwants.co.uk, txtmefreebies.co.uk, blokewants.co.uk, bosswants.co.uk, boywants.co.uk, divawants.co.uk, foodiewants.co.uk, geekwants.co.uk, girlwants.co.uk, ladwants.co.uk, techiewants.co.uk, teenwants.co.uk, , mumtobewants.co.uk, weallwant.co.uk, loudnewmedia.com.

This document lays down how we will use any personal data that we may collect and your rights to view or amend it.

Our principal activities are:
Web publicity display, e-mail marketing, telemarketing and mobile marketing services to promote a wide range of products and services, client recruitment campaigns through the internet and affinity marketing.
We carry out such business activities for selected third parties (who may operate in any business sector) and are referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Our Business Partners and Clients”,

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access
You can access our Web site home page and browse our site without disclosing any personal data.

The services and links of our website(s)
As a convenience to users, our Web site includes links to other web sites or material which may be outside our control. We are not responsible for any information collected by third parties web sites and/or any for content on any site outside our Web site because these websites have their own terms and conditions and Privacy Policies.

What information will we collect?
We may keep any information that you provide when you fill in any forms on our website or when you contact us, plus we may keep details of any transactions that you carry out through our system, details of your visit to our website and the details of resources that you access using our website.

IP Addresses and Cookies
Through our website we may collect information about your computer, including your IP address, browser type and version and operating system information for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. All this information is purely statistical and does not identify any individual.

Note: that affiliates and advertisers who advertise on our site may use cookies, but we do not have access to them or control over them.

If you do not want to allow access to the cookies on your system then you can set your browser to refuse cookies. However doing so you will not be able to enjoy full use of this site.

Data Collection and Purpose Specification
We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services.
We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.
We may need to collect personal information of users who are registered with us from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations to check the accuracy of personal data collected at the time of registration and to keep such personal data updated from time to time.

We do not collect or use personal data for any purpose other than those you have given permission for.
If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose, we will give you the opportunity to consent to this new purpose: by indicating in a box at the point on the site where personal data is collected.

Your Personal Information
When you register with us, or participate in competitions, offers and promotions, buy a product or service, we ask for personal information such as your name, date of birth, contact details, and other details listed in the table below.
When you are registering with us it is not until you click the “Register Now” button that your information is transferred.
Once you register with us and agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy that govern how your information will be processed, you will not be anonymous to us and our partners and clients and will become one of our users.
Additionally, if you input your information on a co-branded registration page, eg one of our partner’s or client’s registration page, then the information that you give becomes the joint property of us, our partners and clients. We are not responsible for the information that our partners and clients receive.

If we use your information, how will we use it?
Loud New Media and its website(s) collects stores and uses data about you and your answers to specific questions asked by sponsors. Loud New Media and its clients or partners may contact you with offers and information which they feel will be of interest to you through postal mail, telephone, SMS and/or email, and browser notifications (if you have opted into them). We may also use the personal information you provide for the purposes of identity verification, credit and risk management, revenue collection, database verification and enhancement.

We use your personal, demographic and profile data to enhance your experience on our website(s) and to enable us to present content we think you might be interested in. We use your contact information to send you information about our company and promotional material from our partners. Information collected by us may be added to our databases and used for future telemarketing, SMS text-messaging, e-mails or postal mailings regarding site updates, new products and services, upcoming events, and/or status of orders placed online. We may also use your personal, demographic and profile data to improve our site, for statistical analysis, for marketing and promotional purposes, send SMS alerts or notification, and for editorial or feedback purposes for our advertisers. Our advertisers may contact you with offers and information which they feel will be of interest to you by mail, telephone, SMS or email. Our advertiser industries may include telecommunications & marketing in the following sectors:

Retail Online retail

General stores

Automotive (including dealerships and accessories)

Property

Home furnishings

Home improvement

Fashion and clothing

Telecoms and utilities

Finance Pensions

Loans, credit cards and mortgages

Investments & savings

Regulated claims management

Insurance Home

Car

Travel

Pet

Personal

PPI

Other insurances

Travel Holidays

Hotel

Airlines

Travel booking

Lifestyle Health & Well-being

Fitness

Charities

Media & publishing companies

Leisure

Gaming

Legal Services

Educational institutions

Gambling

Recruitment, Careers & Jobs

By using this site, you agree that you may be contacted in any manner contemplated in this section even if your number is found on a do not call registry, in-house list or similar registry.

Third parties include (but not limited to) Fiat Chrysler Group, Vodafone, Three Mobile, Amplifon, Pharmacy2u, B&Q, Red Driving Schools, O2, Maserati.

We may use any of this information in the following ways:

We make sure that the content that you see from our website is presented to you and your computer in an effective manner.

To provide you with products, information, services or special offers that we feel may be of interest to you or that you have requested from our website, where you have shown consent to be contacted for such purposes;

To confirm the accuracy of the information that we hold about you via third party providers of such services, to include telephone, e-mail, SMS and postal verification methods, to inform you about the changes and upcoming services through our website.

Disclosure of personal information
With your consent, we may share, rent and sell your personal data or sell or rent our entire database to our partners and clients in any sector for any Commercial Purpose including marketing activities. By marketing activities, we mean the communication directly to particular individuals by e-mail, post, telephone or SMS of any advertising or marketing material in respect of any product or service from us.
By clicking on the “Register Now” button you agree to be registered with us and to this Privacy Policy and the General Terms and Conditions [please click here to view our General Terms and Conditions].
This includes your agreement to be contacted by e-mail, post, telephone or SMS for Commercial

Purposes from us, our partners and clients
If you subsequently decide you no longer wish to receive direct marketing/information from us, or no longer wish us to pass your information to our partners or clients you can simply unsubscribe here.
We or our partners or clients may use such information that you provide to alert you to a range of promotions and competitions and offers in respect of any products or services in accordance with Commercial Purposes. We may contact you regarding site changes or changes to such products or services that you use.

When you register with us and consent to such processing, we may send personally identifiable information about you to our partners or our clients and inparticular we may:
share, rent or sell such information for Commercial Purposes;
share your information with third parties as required to provide the service or the product you have requested;
send the information to our partners or clients who work with us to provide a product or service to you.
respond to subpoenas, court orders or legal process;

Keeping our records accurate and up to date
We regularly review the personal data held by us to ensure that it is up to date, accurate and not held for longer than necessary for our internal processes or as otherwise required by law. Your co-operation in helping us to keep your data accurate by informing us of any change of name or change of address is an important part of this. If you would like to review or change the details you have supplied us with, you may do so at any time.

Transferring and storing your data outside the European Economic Area
Any data that we may make (also mentioned above) while you use our website, may be transferred to a destination / storage location outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storage and processing.

We strive to ensure security of your personal data, but we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our storage site and any transmission is at your own risk.

Children’s Privacy
We do not knowingly collect personal data from children. To ensure that children’s privacy is respected on our Web site, we make reasonable efforts to verify that users are not children.

Confidentiality / Security
We give you the option of using a secure transmission method to send us the following types of personal data:
• primary personal data (such as name and contact details)
• other personal and profiling data (such as physical description, leisure activities)
• identifiers (such as Web site password)
We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:
• unauthorised access
• improper use or disclosure
• unauthorised modification
• unlawful destruction or accidental loss
All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our users’ and our visitors’ personal data.
We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except where required by law or other regulation.
When we temporarily provide personal information to companies that perform services for us, such as to send you email or samples, we require those companies to protect the information in the same manner as Loud New Media Ltd. These service companies are not permitted to use your personal information for any other purpose than the reason you provided it to Loud New Media Ltd.

Your acceptance of these terms
By using this site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by us and to our privacy policy. If we change our privacy policy in any way, we will post these changes on this page.

This policy does not apply to companies that we do not own or control, or to third parties other than our partners or our clients with whom we do not have any contractual relationship.

You can request your personal information
The UK Data Protection Act provides you with the right to access information held about you. If you have any questions, concerns or comments regarding us or our privacy policy or whether we are keeping personal data about you, please contact us here at privacy@everyonewants.co.uk

We will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you, within a month. We may before require proof of your identity before we can release it. We will provide the information without any charge to you. We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:
• erased
• rectified or amended
• completed

Privacy Compliance
Our privacy policy is compliant with the following instruments:
• UK privacy law The Data Protection Act 1998
• Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003
It is also compliant with the following global or regional regulatory, or self-regulatory instrument: EC Directive 95/46/EC
Privacy Support
If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact:
Loud New Media, Rope Walks, Newton Street, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK11 6QJ
Email address : privacy@everyonewants.co.uk